Former Executive Committees

2011-2012 President:
Vice President:
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Marta Sanz-Solé
Mireille Martin-Deschamps
Martin Raussen
Stephen Huggett
Jouko Väänänen
Zvi Artstein
Franco Brezzi
Rui Loja Fernandes
Igor Krichever
Volker Mehrmann
2009-2010 President:
Vice President:
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Ari Laptev
Pavel Exner
Helge Holden
Stephen Huggett
Jouko Väänänen
Mireille Martin-Deschamps
Zvi Artstein
Franco Brezzi
Martin Raussen
Igor Krichever
2007-2008 President:
Vice President:
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Ari Laptev
Pavel Exner
Helge Holden
Stephen Huggett
Jouko Väänänen
Victor Buchstaber
Mireille Martin-Deschamps
Klaus Schmidt
Carlo Sbordone
Olga Gil-Medrano
2005-2006 President:
Vice President:
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Sir John Kingman
Pavel Exner
Luc Lemaire
Helge Holden
Olli Martio
Victor Buchstaber
Doina Cioranescu
Klaus Schmidt
Carlo Sbordone
Olga Gil-Medrano
2003-2004 President:
Vice President:
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Sir John Kingman
Bodil Branner
Luc Lemaire
Helge Holden
Olli Martio
Victor Buchstaber
Doina Cioranescu
Pavel Exner
Marta Sanz-Solé
Mina Teicher
2001-2002 President:
Vice President:
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Rolf Jeltsch
Bodil Branner
Luc Lemaire
David Brannan
Olli Martio
Victor Buchstaber
Doina Cioranescu
Renzo Piccinini
Marta Sanz-Solé
Mina Teicher
1999-2000 President:
Vice President:
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Rolf Jeltsch
A. Pelczar
Luc Lemaire
David Brannan
Olli Martio
Bodil Branner
Doina Cioranescu
Renzo Piccinini
Marta Sanz-Solé
Anatoly Vershik
1997-1998 President:
Vice President:
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
J.-P. Bourguignon
A. Pelczar
D.A.R. Wallace
P.W. Michor
A. Lahtinen
Bodil Branner
A. Conte
Rolf Jeltsch
Marta Sanz-Solé,
Anatoly Vershik
1995-1996 President:
Vice President:
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
J.-P. Bourguignon
L. Márki
D.A.R. Wallace
P.W. Michor
A. Lahtinen
E. Bayer-Fluckiger
A. Conte
I.S. Labouriau
A. Pelczar
V.A. Solonnikov
1993-1994 President:
Vice President:
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
F. Hirzebruch
A. Figà-Talamanca
L. Márki
C. Lance
A. Lahtinen
E. Bayer
I. Labouriau
P.-L. Lions
A. Pelczar
V. A. Solonnikov
1991-1992 President:
Vice President:
Vice President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
Member:
F. Hirzebruch
A. Figà-Talamanca
Cz. Olech
C. Lance
A. Lahtinen
E. Bayer
A. Kufner
P.-L. Lions
L. Márki
A. St Aubyn